Administration

President – Dr. Melinda Skrade
Ph.D., Marquette University, M.A., Marquette University

Principal – Paul Geise
M.Ed., Harvard University, B.A., Colgate University

Administrative Advisor (Principal Emeritus) Edward Drexler
M.A., Ohio State University, B.S., UW-Madison

Assistant Principal – Academics – Kara Rogatzki
M. E., UW Lacrosse, B.S., UW-La Crosse

Dean of Students – Gerri Parente

Assistant Dean of Students – Elle Rodriquez
B.S., UW-Milwaukee

Project Director –  Marybeth Gardner
B.A., UW-Milwaukee

Administrative Assistant – Nancy Engler
B.A., Marquette University

Director of Enrollment  – Anne Osmon
B.A., Mount Mary College

Admissions Outreach Manager – Angela Mullooly
M.A., Madison, B.A., Augsburg College

Admissions Operations Coordinator – Kelly Sparacino

Receptionist – Jordan Hunt

Receptionist – Cheri Kosmatka

Silent Study Supervisor – Shirley Koller

Silent Study Supervisor – Audrey Sessner

Athletic Director – Dan Domach

Athletic Staff – Tom Kloza
B.B.A., UW-Milwaukee

Administrative Assistant – Barb Dobbs

Sara Albright
Michigan State University
Facilities Manager – Terry Harvey

Staff – Jeanne Lindstadt

Chief Financial Officer – Lynn Roskos
B.A., Alverno College

Assistant Director of Finance – Beth Hackstein

Financial Aid Coordinator Grace Hein
B.S., UW-Milwaukee

Faith Formation Coordinator – Anne Haines-Carroll
M.A., Cardinal Stritch University, B.A., UW-Milwaukee

Father Leon Martin, SAC
School Chaplain

Campus Ministers:

Tom Chmielewski
B.A., St. Francis de Sales College

S. Jane Marie Bradish, OSF
M.A., Cardinal Stritch University, M.S., Cardinal Stritch College, B.A., Alverno College

Department Chairperson – Timothy Doherty
Nationally Certified School Psychologist (NCSP), M.S., UW-Milwaukee, B.S., Marquette University

Counselors:

Brian Anderson
M.S., UW-Milwaukee, B.S., UW-Stevens Point

Suzanne Lovinus
M.S., UW-Milwaukee, B.A., Cardinal Stritch University, Certified Grief Counselor

Colleen Wahlen
M.S., Mount Mary College

Nancy McGavin – Office Manager/Administrative Assistant

Ben Fischer – Academic Support Coordinator
B.A., Carroll University

Chief Development Officer – Angela Reilly
B.A., Marquette University

Donor Relations Manager – Jeanna Salzer
B.S., Alverno College

Events Coordinator – Ann Moll
B.S., UW-Whitewater

Development Assistant – Lori Pagel

Alumni Director – Pete Yaeger
M.A., Cardinal Stritch University, B.A., Marquette University

Alumni Reunion Coordinator – Joel Claassen
B.S., UW-Oshkosh

Learning Commons Coordinator – Lauren Schimmels
B.S., Marquette University
S. Mary Millerbernd
B.A., Alverno College
Supervisor – Flannery Crain
B.S.E., UW-Whitewater
IT Coordinator – Logan Leranth
A.A.S. CIS, Waukesha County Technical College

IT Assistant – Kristin Rill
CSS, Waukesha County Technical College

Academic Programming – S. Jane Marie Bradish, OSF
M.A., Cardinal Stritch University, M.S., Cardinal Stritch College, B.A., Alverno College

Instructional Technology Coordinator – Sherri Dodd
B.A., American University

Faculty

Department Chairperson – Catherine Burnett
National Board Certified Teacher (NBCT), B.S., UW-LaCrosse

Anne Dretzka
B.F.A., UW-Whitewater

Patricia Frederick
M.F.A., The Maryland Institute College of Art, B.A., St. Norbert College

Craig Gyland
B.A., UW-Whitewater

Kevin Jennings
B.F.A., Maryland Institute College of Art

Mark Mulhern
M.F.A., UW-Madison, B.F.A., Layton School of Design

Will Swenson
B.F.A., Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design

Devan Schneider
B.F.A. UW-Milwaukee

AVID District Director –Kara Rogatzki

AVID Coordinator – Jason GonzalezB.A., St. Louis University

AVID English – Renee Collins, B.S., Boston College

AVID English – Lauren Schimmels

AVID Science – Patty Hupfer Riedel, M.A., Silver Lake College, B.S., St. Norbert College

AVID Counseling – Suzanne Lovinus,  M.S., UW-Milwaukee, B.A., Cardinal Stritch University, Certified Grief Counselor

AVID Student Support – Crystal Winfrey, B.A., Concordia University

Project Lead the Way Coordinator – Catherine Zurawski
B.S., UW-Madison

Sara Glodoski
M.S., UW-Milwaukee, B.S. Milwaukee School of Engineering

Department  ChairpersonRenee Collins
B.S., Boston College

Rebecca Foster
B.S.Ed., University of Minnesota

Scott Herrick
B.S., Milton College

Terry Mank
B.S., UW Platteville

Daniel Martin
B.S., UW-Milwaukee

Lauren Schimmels
B.S., Marquette University

Christine Trainor
B.S., Marquette University

Department Chairperson – David Scher
B.S., UW-Milwaukee

Kevin Kehoss
B.S., Carthage College

Danielle Johnston
B.S., UW-Whitewater

Department Chairperson – Mary Eldredge
M.Ed., Cardinal Stritch, B.S., Mount Mary College

Cheryl Brenner
M.Ed., State University of New York in Buffalo, B.S., Marquette University
National Board Certified Teacher (NBCT)

Catherine Drasch
M.A., Silver Lake College, B.S., Mount Mary College

Richard Fischer
M.S. UW-Milwaukee, B.S. Marquette University

Sara Glodoski
M.S., UW-Milwaukee, B.S. Milwaukee School of Engineering

Courtney Kohn
B.A., Concordia University

John Stodola
M.Ed., Marquette University, B.S., Northern Michigan University

Aubrey Warner
B.S., B.A., Cardinal Stritch University

Department Chairperson – Bonnie Scholz
National Board Certified Teacher (NBCT),
M.A., UW-Madison, B.A., Carroll College

Dale Bigus Band 
M.M., UW-Madison, B.M. UW-Stevens Point

Tina Coe Dance
M.M., UW-Madison, B.M. UW-Stevens Point

Kristin Herlache – Dance
B.A., Lakeland College

Michelle Klotz – Choral
B.A., Carroll University

Molly Lieberman – Orchestra
M.M., Orchestral Conduction, M.M. String Pedagogy, UW-Milwaukee
B.M., Viola Performance, B.A., Political Science, Illinois Wesleyan University

Kevin Schwartz – Theater
B.S., Marquette University

Father Robert V. Carney Performing Arts Center

Bonnie Scholz
Executive Director

Patrick Schley
Theater Manager

Casey Matson
Assistant Technical Director

Chris Segedy
Theater Management Advisor

Greg Smrz
Ticket Office Volunteer

Department Chairperson – Cathy Zurawski
B.S., Marquette University

Emily Brown
B.S. UW-LaCrosse

Patty Hupfer Riedel
M.A., Silver Lake College, B.S., St. Norbert College

Devon Smith

Valerie Stone
B.S., UW-Stevens Point

Zorica Zivkovic
M.Ed., Marian College, B.A., Alverno College

Department Chairperson – Roger Radke
M.Ed., National-Louis University, B.S., UW-Milwaukee

Richard Carpenter
M.A. Silver Lake College, B.A., Marquette University

Joel Claassen
B.S., UW-Oshkosh

Amanda Kaun
B.A., UW-Madison

Alan McCauley
M.A.R.S., Cardinal Stritch University, B.A., Marquette University

Jake Nowak
M.A., Cardinal Stritch University, B.A., UW-Madison

Ruth Regent-Smith
M.A., Marquette University, B.S., St. Norbert College

Mary Talsky
National Board Certified Teacher (NBCT), M.A., UW Milwaukee, B.A., Marquette University

Department Chairperson – Anne Findlay
B.S., Illinois State University

Gina Packard
B.A., Western Governors University

Department Chairperson – Ron Kuenstler
M.A.R.S., Cardinal Stritch University, B.A., Cardinal Stritch University

S. Jane Marie Bradish, OSF
M.A., Cardinal Stritch University. M.S., Cardinal Stritch College, B.A., Alverno College

Lisa Braun
M.A. Mount Mary College, B.A., Marquette University

Thomas Chmielewski
B.A., St. Francis de Sales College

Anne Haines-Carroll
M.A., Cardinal Stritch University, B.A., UW-Milwaukee

Jason Gonzalez
B.A., St. Louis University

Mike Kolz
M.P.S., Loyola University, B.A., Cardinal Strich University

Kay Hupfer Marren
M.R.E., Loyola University of Chicago, B.A. St. Norbert College

Alan McCauley
M.A.R.S., Cardinal Stritch University, B.A., Marquette University

Department Chairperson – Phillip Losey
MAT, Marquette University, B.A. UW Madison

Jennifer Anthes
B.A., UW-Stevens Point

Lucia Bakemeyer
M.A., UW-Madison, B.A., UW-Milwaukee

Shannon King
B.A., St. Louis University

David Petro
B.A., UW-Milwaukee

Nicole Tridimas
B.S. Marquette University